55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55895
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    55896
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

55895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 08:15 origin 0
Khandikar(KYO) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 10:44 10:45 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Misamari(MSMI) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Balipara(BVU) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Monabari(MFC) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Bedeti(BVV) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Helem(HML) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Brahmajan(BJL) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Uttarkathani(UKE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Tipling(TPG) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 15:06 15:08 2 0
TUJ(TUJ) 15:15 15:16 1 0
KTPR(KTPR) 15:28 15:29 1 0
SOB(SOB) 15:38 15:39 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 15:55 16:00 5 0
LBI(LBI) 16:13 16:14 1 0
SWJ(SWJ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
BGND(BGND) 16:38 16:39 1 0
SUZ(SUZ) 16:52 16:53 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 17:10 17:11 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 17:38 17:39 1 0
JFD(JFD) 17:48 17:49 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 17:58 18:00 2 0
MYO(MYO) 18:07 18:08 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 18:16 18:17 1 0
SBGN(SBGN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
ACPR(ACPR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
DIPA(DIPA) 19:01 19:02 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 19:22 19:23 1 0
LMY(LMY) 19:53 19:54 1 0
JYK(JYK) 20:05 20:06 1 0
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) 55895 Rangiya Junction 08:15 MURKEONGSELEK 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55895.

  • How many days in a week 55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rangiya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 08:15 and reaches MURKEONGSELEK/MZS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55895 ?
  • 55895 arrives on platform number at Rangiya Junction and at platform number at MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 449km between Rangiya Junction and MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MURKEONGSELEK at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains