55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55894
  • Source
    Rangapara North Junction/RPAN
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    55893
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55894/ Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangapara North Junction and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55894/ Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Misamari(MSMI) 05:11 05:12 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Khandikar(KYO) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55894 Rangapara North Junction 05:00 Rangiya Junction 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Rangapara - Rangiya North Passenger (UnReserved) 55430 Rangapara North Junction 04:45 Rangiya Junction 08:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)