55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55894
  • Source
    Rangapara North Junction/RPAN
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    55893
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55894/ Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangapara North Junction and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55894/ Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Misamari(MSMI) 05:11 05:12 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Khandikar(KYO) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55894 Rangapara North Junction 05:00 Rangiya Junction 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Rangapara - Rangiya North Passenger (UnReserved) 55430 Rangapara North Junction 04:45 Rangiya Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55894.

  • How many days in a week 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at New Missamari, Udalguri, Tangla,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rangapara North Junction to Rangiya Junction. It departs from Rangapara North Junction at 05:00 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55894 ?
  • 55894 arrives on platform number at Rangapara North Junction and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 123km between Rangapara North Junction and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)