55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55893
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    Rangapara North Junction/RPAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55894
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55893/ Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and Rangapara North Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55893/ Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 19:20 origin 0
Khandikar(KYO) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 21:32 21:33 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Misamari(MSMI) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) 55893 Rangiya Junction 19:20 Rangapara North Junction 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rangiya-Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) 55429 Rangiya Junction 09:00 Rangapara North Junction 12:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)