55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55862
  • Source
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55861
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55862/ Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DEKARGAON and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55862/ Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DEKARGAON(DKGN) origin 07:15 origin 0
BINDUKURI(BKTB) 07:25 07:26 1 0
THAKURBARI(TKTB) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 08:00 08:25 25 0
Misamari(MSMI) 08:36 08:37 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Khandikar(KYO) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55722 DEKARGAON 16:45 Rangiya Junction 21:25 Daily
Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55862 DEKARGAON 07:15 Rangiya Junction 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)