55816 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU
  • Number
    55816
  • Source
    Haibargaon•/HBN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75727
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55816/ Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haibargaon• and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55816/ Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haibargaon•(HBN) origin 13:20 origin 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU 75728 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:00 Daily
Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU 55816 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU ?
  • Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Train Number is 55816.

  • How many days in a week 55816 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU runs ?
  • 55816 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55816 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55816 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU train is 2m at Senchoa Junction, Chaparmukh Junction, Jagi Road, Panbari,

  • What is the Schedule of Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU ?
  • Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU runs between Haibargaon• to Guwahati. It departs from Haibargaon• at 13:20 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55816 ?
  • 55816 arrives on platform number 1 at Haibargaon• and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU?
  • Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 116km between Haibargaon• and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains