55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU
  • Number
    55815
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Haibargaon•/HBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75728
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55815/ Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Haibargaon•. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55815/ Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:00 origin 0
Panbari(PNB) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Haibargaon•(HBN) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU 75727 Guwahati 10:00 Haibargaon• 12:40 Daily
Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU 55815 Guwahati 10:00 Haibargaon• 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU ?
  • Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU Train Number is 55815.

  • How many days in a week 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU runs ?
  • 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU train is 2m at Panbari, Jagi Road, Chaparmukh Junction, Senchoa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU ?
  • Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU runs between Guwahati to Haibargaon•. It departs from Guwahati at 10:00 and reaches Haibargaon•/HBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55815 ?
  • 55815 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Haibargaon•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU?
  • Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 116km between Guwahati and Haibargaon•.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haibargaon• at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains