55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU
  • Number
    55815
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Haibargaon•/HBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75728
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55815/ Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Haibargaon•. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55815/ Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:00 origin 0
Panbari(PNB) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Haibargaon•(HBN) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU 75727 Guwahati 10:00 Haibargaon• 12:40 Daily
Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU 55815 Guwahati 10:00 Haibargaon• 12:40 Daily
Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili DEMU Special 07527 Guwahati 10:00 Haibargaon• 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU ?
  • Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU Train Number is 55815.

  • How many days in a week 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU runs ?
  • 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU train is 2m at Panbari, Jagi Road, Chaparmukh Junction, Senchoa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU ?
  • Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU runs between Guwahati to Haibargaon•. It departs from Guwahati at 10:00 and reaches Haibargaon•/HBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55815 ?
  • 55815 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Haibargaon•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU?
  • Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 116km between Guwahati and Haibargaon•.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haibargaon• at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22435/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22426/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22156/ KOP KLBG SUP EXP run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Kalaburagi Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 00:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20651/ SBC TLGP EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)