55814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55814
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    345km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55813
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

55814/ Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and DEKARGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 345km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55814/ Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 14:45 origin 0
JYK(JYK) 14:55 14:56 1 0
LMY(LMY) 15:07 15:08 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
DIPA(DIPA) 15:43 15:44 1 0
ACPR(ACPR) 15:55 15:56 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 16:06 16:08 2 0
SBGN(SBGN) 16:15 16:16 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 16:29 16:30 1 0
MYO(MYO) 16:38 16:39 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 16:48 16:50 2 0
JFD(JFD) 16:58 16:59 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 17:09 17:10 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 17:23 17:24 1 0
SUZ(SUZ) 17:35 17:36 1 0
BGND(BGND) 17:49 17:50 1 0
SWJ(SWJ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
LBI(LBI) 18:12 18:13 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 18:40 18:45 5 0
SOB(SOB) 18:58 18:59 1 0
KTPR(KTPR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
TUJ(TUJ) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 19:39 19:42 3 0
Tipling(TPG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Uttarkathani(UKE) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Brahmajan(BJL) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Helem(HML) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Bedeti(BVV) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Monabari(MFC) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Balipara(BVU) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 23:20 23:30 10 0
THAKURBARI(TKTB) 23:39 23:40 1 0
BINDUKURI(BKTB) 00:02 00:03 1 1
DEKARGAON(DKGN) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55814 MURKEONGSELEK 14:45 DEKARGAON 00:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55814.

  • How many days in a week 55814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MURKEONGSELEK to DEKARGAON. It departs from MURKEONGSELEK at 14:45 and reaches DEKARGAON/DKGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55814 ?
  • 55814 arrives on platform number 1 at MURKEONGSELEK and at platform number at DEKARGAON.

  • What is the travel route and time of Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 345km between MURKEONGSELEK and DEKARGAON.

  • What is the last station of Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DEKARGAON at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06930/ Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Ambewadi to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18406/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of 18:42 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16586/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express run from Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12616/ Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)