55813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55813
  • Source
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    345km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55814
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

55813/ Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DEKARGAON and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 345km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55813/ Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DEKARGAON(DKGN) origin 04:05 origin 0
BINDUKURI(BKTB) 04:14 04:15 1 0
THAKURBARI(TKTB) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 04:45 05:00 15 0
Balipara(BVU) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Monabari(MFC) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Bedeti(BVV) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Helem(HML) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Brahmajan(BJL) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Uttarkathani(UKE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tipling(TPG) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 08:27 08:30 3 0
TUJ(TUJ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
KTPR(KTPR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
SOB(SOB) 09:01 09:02 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 09:20 09:25 5 0
LBI(LBI) 09:38 09:39 1 0
SWJ(SWJ) 09:51 09:52 1 0
BGND(BGND) 10:03 10:04 1 0
SUZ(SUZ) 10:19 10:20 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 10:46 10:47 1 0
JFD(JFD) 10:56 10:57 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 11:04 11:06 2 0
MYO(MYO) 11:15 11:16 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 11:27 11:28 1 0
SBGN(SBGN) 11:39 11:40 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 11:54 11:56 2 0
ACPR(ACPR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
DIPA(DIPA) 12:20 12:21 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 12:43 12:44 1 0
LMY(LMY) 12:54 12:55 1 0
JYK(JYK) 13:05 13:06 1 0
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) 55813 DEKARGAON 04:05 MURKEONGSELEK 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55813.

  • How many days in a week 55813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) runs between DEKARGAON to MURKEONGSELEK. It departs from DEKARGAON at 04:05 and reaches MURKEONGSELEK/MZS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55813 ?
  • 55813 arrives on platform number at DEKARGAON and at platform number 1 at MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 345km between DEKARGAON and MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the last station of Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MURKEONGSELEK at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains