55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55812
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    280km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55811
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55812/ Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Dhubri. The total distance covered by the train is 280km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55812/ Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 22:10 origin 0
Azara(AZA) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Jogighopa(JPZ) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 00:47 00:48 1 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Dangtal(DTX) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Basugaon(BSGN) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Salakati(SLKX) 03:21 03:22 1 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Sapatgram(SPX) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tipkai(TPK) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Monglajhora(MONJ) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Basbari(BSI) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Moterjhar(MTJR) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Golakganj(GKJ) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Gauripur(GUP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Dhubri(DBB) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55612 Kamakhya Junction 22:10 Dhubri 06:20 Daily
Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55812 Kamakhya Junction 22:10 Dhubri 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55812.

  • How many days in a week 55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at New Bongaigaon Junction, Fakiragram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Dhubri. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 22:10 and reaches Dhubri/DBB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55812 ?
  • 55812 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhubri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 280km between Kamakhya Junction and Dhubri.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhubri at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains