55773 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    55773
  • Source
    Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75736
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55773/ Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tejnarayanpur• and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55773/ Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tejnarayanpur•(TNPR) origin 12:30 origin 0
Kantakosh Halt(KTKS) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Manihari(MHI) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Baghmara Halt(BHMA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Kumaripur Halt(KRMP) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Manshahi(MNS) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75739 Tejnarayanpur• 21:30 Katihar Junction 23:55 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75737 Tejnarayanpur• 16:30 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75735 Tejnarayanpur• 12:30 Katihar Junction 13:50 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75733 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55773 Tejnarayanpur• 12:30 Katihar Junction 13:50 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07537 Tejnarayanpur• 18:45 Katihar Junction 20:15 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 05755 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07533 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55759 Tejnarayanpur• 21:30 Katihar Junction 23:55 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55757 Tejnarayanpur• 16:30 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 55773.

  • How many days in a week 55773 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 55773 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55773 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55773 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU train is 5m at Manihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU runs between Tejnarayanpur• to Katihar Junction. It departs from Tejnarayanpur• at 12:30 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55773 ?
  • 55773 arrives on platform number 1 at Tejnarayanpur• and at platform number 3 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 34km between Tejnarayanpur• and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)