55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55772
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55771
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55772/ Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and MLFC. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55772/ Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Malancha(MLNH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Deotala(DOTL) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Adina(ADF) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 16:12 16:14 2 0
MLFC(MLFC) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 75702 Balurghat 14:00 MLFC 16:45 Daily
Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 55772 Balurghat 14:00 MLFC 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55772.

  • How many days in a week 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gangarampur, Buniadpur, Deotala, Gazole, Eklakhi Junction, Old Malda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Balurghat to MLFC. It departs from Balurghat at 14:00 and reaches MLFC/MLFC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55772 ?
  • 55772 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number 1 at MLFC.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 106km between Balurghat and MLFC.

  • What is the last station of Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MLFC at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4744/ LDH-CUR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Churu Jn. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days ()
20907/ SAYAJINAGRI EXP run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from Okha to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18115/ GMO - CKP MEMU EXP run from NSCB Jn Gomoh to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17630/ NED PUNE EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)