55769 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55769
  • Source
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55770
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55769/ Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MLFC and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55769/ Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MLFC(MLFC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Adina(ADF) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Samsi(SM) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Labha(LAV) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769 MLFC 17:30 Katihar Junction 21:05 Daily
Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 75703 MLFC 17:30 Katihar Junction 21:05 Daily
Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55703 MLFC 14:15 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55769.

  • How many days in a week 55769 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55769 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55769 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55769 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Old Malda Junction, Samsi, Bhaluka Road F, Harischandrapur, Kumedpur Junction, Labha, Pranpur Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MLFC to Katihar Junction. It departs from MLFC at 17:30 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55769 ?
  • 55769 arrives on platform number 1 at MLFC and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 91km between MLFC and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)