55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
  • Number
    55758
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75737
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55758/ Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Tejnarayanpur•. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55758/ Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Manshahi(MNS) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kumaripur Halt(KRMP) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Baghmara Halt(BHMA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Manihari(MHI) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Kantakosh Halt(KTKS) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Tejnarayanpur•(TNPR) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 55760 Katihar Junction 19:30 Tejnarayanpur• 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75738 Katihar Junction 14:20 Tejnarayanpur• 15:50 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75736 Katihar Junction 10:30 Tejnarayanpur• 12:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75734 Katihar Junction 06:30 Tejnarayanpur• 08:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 55774 Katihar Junction 10:30 Tejnarayanpur• 12:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75740 Katihar Junction 19:30 Tejnarayanpur• 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Express Special 07538 Katihar Junction 16:45 Tejnarayanpur• 18:15 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 05756 Katihar Junction 06:30 Tejnarayanpur• 08:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Express Special 07534 Katihar Junction 06:30 Tejnarayanpur• 08:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 55758 Katihar Junction 14:20 Tejnarayanpur• 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Train Number is 55758.

  • How many days in a week 55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU runs ?
  • 55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU train is 5m at Manihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Tejnarayanpur•. It departs from Katihar Junction at 14:20 and reaches Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55758 ?
  • 55758 arrives on platform number 8 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at Tejnarayanpur•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU?
  • Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 34km between Katihar Junction and Tejnarayanpur•.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tejnarayanpur• at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13160/ JBN KOAA EXP run from JOGBANI to KOLKATTA TERMINAL. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13141/ TEESTA TORSHA run from Sealdah to New Alipurduar. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12989/ DDR AJMER SF EXP run from Dadar Western to Ajmer Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12894/ SONEPUR BBS EXP run from Sonepur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ GOA EXPRESS run from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)