55757 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    55757
  • Source
    Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75738
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55757/ Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tejnarayanpur• and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55757/ Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tejnarayanpur•(TNPR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kantakosh Halt(KTKS) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Manihari(MHI) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Baghmara Halt(BHMA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Kumaripur Halt(KRMP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Manshahi(MNS) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75739 Tejnarayanpur• 21:30 Katihar Junction 23:55 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75737 Tejnarayanpur• 16:30 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75735 Tejnarayanpur• 12:30 Katihar Junction 13:50 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75733 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55773 Tejnarayanpur• 12:30 Katihar Junction 13:50 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07537 Tejnarayanpur• 18:45 Katihar Junction 20:15 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 05755 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07533 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55759 Tejnarayanpur• 21:30 Katihar Junction 23:55 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55757 Tejnarayanpur• 16:30 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 55757.

  • How many days in a week 55757 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 55757 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55757 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55757 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU train is 5m at Manihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU runs between Tejnarayanpur• to Katihar Junction. It departs from Tejnarayanpur• at 16:30 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55757 ?
  • 55757 arrives on platform number 1 at Tejnarayanpur• and at platform number 8 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 34km between Tejnarayanpur• and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)