55742 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jogbani - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    55742
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75755
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55742/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55742/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Simraha(SMH) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Arariya(ARR) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kasba(KUB) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Dalan(DLF) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75762 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75760 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55764 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55736 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55734 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75746 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55740 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55744 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55742 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75758 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75756 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75754 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75752 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07562 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07560 Jogbani 14:00 Katihar Junction 16:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55756 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 55742.

  • How many days in a week 55742 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 55742 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55742 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55742 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU train is 2m at Forbesganj Junction, Simraha, Arariya, Araria Court, Kusiargaon, Jalargarh, Kasba, Purnea Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs between Jogbani to Katihar Junction. It departs from Jogbani at 18:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55742 ?
  • 55742 arrives on platform number at Jogbani and at platform number 2 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 108km between Jogbani and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22707/ DOUBLE DECKER run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22415/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20955/ SURAT MAHUVA SF run from Surat to Mahuva. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20805/ AP EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ SABARMATI EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi City. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)