55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55726
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55725
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55726/ AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55726/ AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Carron(CRX) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 07:56 07:57 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Siliguri Town(SGUT) 09:41 09:42 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55726 Alipur Duar Junction 05:00 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55726.

  • How many days in a week 55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Siliguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 05:00 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55726 ?
  • 55726 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 1 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 168km between Alipur Duar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains