55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55726
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55725
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55726/ AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55726/ AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Carron(CRX) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 07:56 07:57 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Siliguri Town(SGUT) 09:41 09:42 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55726 Alipur Duar Junction 05:00 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:34 and arrival time of 05:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)