55725 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55725
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55726
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55725/ New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55725/ New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Siliguri Town(SGUT) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Gulma(GLMA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 19:41 19:42 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Carron(CRX) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) 55725 New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:45 Alipur Duar Junction 00:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)