55725 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55725
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55726
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55725/ New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55725/ New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Siliguri Town(SGUT) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Gulma(GLMA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 19:41 19:42 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Carron(CRX) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special 05777 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:20 Alipur Duar Junction 13:00 Friday Saturday Sunday
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) 55725 New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:45 Alipur Duar Junction 00:40 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special 0344 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:20 Alipur Duar Junction 13:00 Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55725.

  • How many days in a week 55725 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55725 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55725 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55725 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Siliguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 17:45 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55725 ?
  • 55725 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 168km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 00:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
20896/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)