55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55722
  • Source
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55721
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55722/ Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DEKARGAON and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55722/ Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DEKARGAON(DKGN) origin 16:45 origin 0
BINDUKURI(BKTB) 16:54 16:55 1 0
THAKURBARI(TKTB) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 17:25 17:50 25 0
Misamari(MSMI) 18:01 18:02 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Khandikar(KYO) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55722 DEKARGAON 16:45 Rangiya Junction 21:25 Daily
Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55862 DEKARGAON 07:15 Rangiya Junction 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)