55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55721
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55722
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55721/ Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and DEKARGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55721/ Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 06:00 origin 0
Khandikar(KYO) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Misamari(MSMI) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 09:20 09:45 25 0
THAKURBARI(TKTB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
BINDUKURI(BKTB) 10:15 10:16 1 0
DEKARGAON(DKGN) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55861 Rangiya Junction 12:30 DEKARGAON 16:40 Daily
Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55721 Rangiya Junction 06:00 DEKARGAON 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)