55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55721
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55722
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55721/ Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and DEKARGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55721/ Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 06:00 origin 0
Khandikar(KYO) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Misamari(MSMI) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 09:20 09:45 25 0
THAKURBARI(TKTB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
BINDUKURI(BKTB) 10:15 10:16 1 0
DEKARGAON(DKGN) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55861 Rangiya Junction 12:30 DEKARGAON 16:40 Daily
Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55721 Rangiya Junction 06:00 DEKARGAON 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55721.

  • How many days in a week 55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rangiya Junction to DEKARGAON. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 06:00 and reaches DEKARGAON/DKGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55721 ?
  • 55721 arrives on platform number at Rangiya Junction and at platform number 1 at DEKARGAON.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 142km between Rangiya Junction and DEKARGAON.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DEKARGAON at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)