55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55721
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55722
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55721/ Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and DEKARGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55721/ Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 06:00 origin 0
Khandikar(KYO) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Misamari(MSMI) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 09:20 09:45 25 0
THAKURBARI(TKTB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
BINDUKURI(BKTB) 10:15 10:16 1 0
DEKARGAON(DKGN) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55861 Rangiya Junction 12:30 DEKARGAON 16:40 Daily
Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55721 Rangiya Junction 06:00 DEKARGAON 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55721.

  • How many days in a week 55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rangiya Junction to DEKARGAON. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 06:00 and reaches DEKARGAON/DKGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55721 ?
  • 55721 arrives on platform number at Rangiya Junction and at platform number 1 at DEKARGAON.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 142km between Rangiya Junction and DEKARGAON.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DEKARGAON at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)