55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55712
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55711
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

55712/ New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55712/ New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Rangapani(RNI) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Nijbari(NJB) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Chattar Hat(CAT) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Dumdangi(DMZ) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Tin Mile Hat(TMH) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Mangurjan(MXJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Gunjaria(GEOR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Gaisal(GIL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Panjipara(PJP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Hatwar(HWR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Telta(TETA) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Bhawanipur Bihar(BWPB) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kamalpur Halt(KMPH) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Babhabgaon Halt(BAHN) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Samsi(SM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Adina(ADF) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 55712 New Jalpaiguri Junction 06:00 Malda Town 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55712.

  • How many days in a week 55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at KishanGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Malda Town. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 06:00 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55712 ?
  • 55712 arrives on platform number 5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 235km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains