55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55711
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55712
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

55711/ Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55711/ Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 15:30 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Adina(ADF) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Samsi(SM) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Babhabgaon Halt(BAHN) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kamalpur Halt(KMPH) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bhawanipur Bihar(BWPB) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Telta(TETA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Hatwar(HWR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Tauheed(THED) 19:23 19:24 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Panjipara(PJP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Gaisal(GIL) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Gunjaria(GEOR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mangurjan(MXJ) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Tin Mile Hat(TMH) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Dumdangi(DMZ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Chattar Hat(CAT) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Nijbari(NJB) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Rangapani(RNI) 21:10 21:11 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55711 Malda Town 15:30 New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55711.

  • How many days in a week 55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at KishanGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 15:30 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55711 ?
  • 55711 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number 5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 235km between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains