55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55707
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55708
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55707/ Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55707/ Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Dalimgaon(DLX) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Bangalbaree(BJY) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Bamangram(BMGR) 05:33 05:34 1 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Jhitkia(JTK) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Kachna(KAU) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Dhachna(DHNA) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Bhawanipur Bihar(BWPB) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kamalpur Halt(KMPH) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Babhabgaon Halt(BAHN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Labha(LAV) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55728 Radhikapur 10:10 Katihar Junction 13:15 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55730 Radhikapur 19:10 Katihar Junction 22:10 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) 55707 Radhikapur 05:00 Katihar Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Train Number is 55707.

  • How many days in a week 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kaliyaganj, RaiGanj, Barsoi Junction, Azamnagar Road, Khurial, Kumedpur Junction, Labha, Pranpur Road, Kuretha,

  • What is the Schedule of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) runs between Radhikapur to Katihar Junction. It departs from Radhikapur at 05:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55707 ?
  • 55707 arrives on platform number 1 at Radhikapur and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved)?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 112km between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)