55704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55704
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55703
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55704/ Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and MLFC. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55704/ Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 08:10 origin 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Labha(LAV) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Samsi(SM) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Adina(ADF) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 10:48 10:50 2 0
MLFC(MLFC) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 55770 Katihar Junction 06:10 MLFC 09:45 Daily
Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 75704 Katihar Junction 06:10 MLFC 09:45 Daily
Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 55704 Katihar Junction 08:10 MLFC 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55704.

  • How many days in a week 55704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Pranpur Road, Labha, Kumedpur Junction, Harischandrapur, Bhaluka Road F, Samsi, Kumarganj, Eklakhi Junction, Adina, Old Malda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katihar Junction to MLFC. It departs from Katihar Junction at 08:10 and reaches MLFC/MLFC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55704 ?
  • 55704 arrives on platform number 2 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at MLFC.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 91km between Katihar Junction and MLFC.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MLFC at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)