55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55702
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55701
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55702/ Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55702/ Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 14:50 origin 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Labha(LAV) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Samsi(SM) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Adina(ADF) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 55702 Katihar Junction 14:50 Malda Town 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55702.

  • How many days in a week 55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Maniyan, Kuretha, Pranpur Road, Labha, Kumedpur Junction, Harischandrapur, Bhaluka Road F, Samsi, Kumarganj, Eklakhi Junction, Adina, Old Malda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katihar Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Katihar Junction at 14:50 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55702 ?
  • 55702 arrives on platform number 2 at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 92km between Katihar Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)