55690 Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55690
  • Source
    Badarpur Junction/BPB
  • Destination
    Dullabcherra•/DLCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55689
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55690/ Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badarpur Junction and Dullabcherra•. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55690/ Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badarpur Junction(BPB) origin 13:30 origin 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Chargola(CGX) 13:58 13:59 1 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 14:15 14:40 25 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Eraligu(ELL) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Phakhoagram(PKGM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Bazarghat(BZGT) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Ratabari(RTBR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Anipur(APU) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Dullabcherra•(DLCR) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690 Badarpur Junction 13:30 Dullabcherra• 17:10 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)