55690 Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55690
  • Source
    Badarpur Junction/BPB
  • Destination
    Dullabcherra•/DLCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55689
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55690/ Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badarpur Junction and Dullabcherra•. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55690/ Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badarpur Junction(BPB) origin 13:30 origin 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Chargola(CGX) 13:58 13:59 1 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 14:15 14:40 25 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Eraligu(ELL) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Phakhoagram(PKGM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Bazarghat(BZGT) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Ratabari(RTBR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Anipur(APU) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Dullabcherra•(DLCR) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) 55690 Badarpur Junction 13:30 Dullabcherra• 17:10 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55690.

  • How many days in a week 55690 Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55690 Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55690 Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55690 Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Badarpur Junction to Dullabcherra•. It departs from Badarpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Dullabcherra•/DLCR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55690 ?
  • 55690 arrives on platform number at Badarpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Dullabcherra•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 71km between Badarpur Junction and Dullabcherra•.

  • What is the last station of Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dullabcherra• at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express run from Tirupati Main to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)