55689 Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55689
  • Source
    Dullabcherra•/DLCR
  • Destination
    Badarpur Junction/BPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55690
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55689/ Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dullabcherra• and Badarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55689/ Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dullabcherra•(DLCR) origin 09:10 origin 0
Anipur(APU) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Ratabari(RTBR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bazarghat(BZGT) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Phakhoagram(PKGM) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Eraligu(ELL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 11:35 12:00 25 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Chargola(CGX) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689 Dullabcherra• 09:10 Badarpur Junction 12:55 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)