55689 Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55689
  • Source
    Dullabcherra•/DLCR
  • Destination
    Badarpur Junction/BPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55690
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55689/ Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dullabcherra• and Badarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55689/ Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dullabcherra•(DLCR) origin 09:10 origin 0
Anipur(APU) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Ratabari(RTBR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bazarghat(BZGT) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Phakhoagram(PKGM) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Eraligu(ELL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 11:35 12:00 25 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Chargola(CGX) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55689 Dullabcherra• 09:10 Badarpur Junction 12:55 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55689.

  • How many days in a week 55689 Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55689 Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55689 Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55689 Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dullabcherra• to Badarpur Junction. It departs from Dullabcherra• at 09:10 and reaches Badarpur Junction/BPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55689 ?
  • 55689 arrives on platform number 1 at Dullabcherra• and at platform number at Badarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 71km between Dullabcherra• and Badarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badarpur Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)