55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55688
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Dullabcherra•/DLCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55687
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

55688/ Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Dullabcherra•. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55688/ Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 05:45 05:50 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 06:20 06:45 25 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Eraligu(ELL) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Phakhoagram(PKGM) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bazarghat(BZGT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ratabari(RTBR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Anipur(APU) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Dullabcherra•(DLCR) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55688 Silchar 05:00 Dullabcherra• 08:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55688.

  • How many days in a week 55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Silchar to Dullabcherra•. It departs from Silchar at 05:00 and reaches Dullabcherra•/DLCR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55688 ?
  • 55688 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number 1 at Dullabcherra•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 100km between Silchar and Dullabcherra•.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Dullavcherra Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dullabcherra• at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains