55687 Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55687
  • Source
    Dullabcherra•/DLCR
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55688
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55687/ Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dullabcherra• and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55687/ Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dullabcherra•(DLCR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Anipur(APU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Ratabari(RTBR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bazarghat(BZGT) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Phakhoagram(PKGM) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Eraligu(ELL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 19:45 20:10 25 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Silchar(SCL) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 Dullabcherra• 17:35 Silchar 22:05 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55687.

  • How many days in a week 55687 Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55687 Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55687 Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55687 Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dullabcherra• to Silchar. It departs from Dullabcherra• at 17:35 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55687 ?
  • 55687 arrives on platform number 1 at Dullabcherra• and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 100km between Dullabcherra• and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)