55687 Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55687
  • Source
    Dullabcherra•/DLCR
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55688
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55687/ Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dullabcherra• and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55687/ Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dullabcherra•(DLCR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Anipur(APU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Ratabari(RTBR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bazarghat(BZGT) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Phakhoagram(PKGM) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Eraligu(ELL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 19:45 20:10 25 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Silchar(SCL) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dullavcherra - Silchar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55687 Dullabcherra• 17:35 Silchar 22:05 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18449/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Puri to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)