55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55685
  • Source
    Maishashan»/MSSN
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55686
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55685/ Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Maishashan» and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55685/ Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Maishashan»(MSSN) origin 09:00 origin 0
Longai(LGI) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 09:30 09:35 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Salchapra(SCA) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Silchar(SCL) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 Maishashan» 09:00 Silchar 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 Maishashan» 18:45 Silchar 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55685.

  • How many days in a week 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Karimganj Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Maishashan» to Silchar. It departs from Maishashan» at 09:00 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55685 ?
  • 55685 arrives on platform number 1 at Maishashan» and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 60km between Maishashan» and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains