55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55685
  • Source
    Maishashan»/MSSN
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55686
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55685/ Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Maishashan» and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55685/ Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Maishashan»(MSSN) origin 09:00 origin 0
Longai(LGI) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 09:30 09:35 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Salchapra(SCA) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Silchar(SCL) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 Maishashan» 09:00 Silchar 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 Maishashan» 18:45 Silchar 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 10:02 and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:20 and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:37. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express run from Kolkata to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)