55684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Sabroom DEMU
  • Number
    55684
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sabroom/SBRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07687
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55684/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sabroom. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55684/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 16:30 origin 0
Sekerkote(SKKE) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Bishalgarh(BLGH) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Bishramganj(BHRM) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Udaipur Tripura•(UDPU) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Garjee(JRJE) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Santir Bazar(STRB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Belonia(BENA) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Jolaibari(JIBI) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Thailik Twisa(THTW) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Manu Bazar(MUBR) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Sabroom(SBRM) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU 55684 Agartala 16:30 Sabroom 19:00 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU 55682 Agartala 05:15 Sabroom 07:45 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07690 Agartala 16:30 Sabroom 18:55 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07684 Agartala 10:50 Sabroom 13:25 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07682 Agartala 05:15 Sabroom 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU ?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Train Number is 55684.

  • How many days in a week 55684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU runs ?
  • 55684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU train is 2m at Sekerkote, Bishalgarh, Bishramganj, Udaipur Tripura•, Garjee, Santir Bazar, Belonia, Jolaibari, Thailik Twisa, Manu Bazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU ?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU runs between Agartala to Sabroom. It departs from Agartala at 16:30 and reaches Sabroom/SBRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55684 ?
  • 55684 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number at Sabroom.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 114km between Agartala and Sabroom.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabroom at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)