55682 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Sabroom DEMU
  • Number
    55682
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sabroom/SBRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07681
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55682/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sabroom. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55682/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sekerkote(SKKE) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Bishalgarh(BLGH) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Bishramganj(BHRM) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Udaipur Tripura•(UDPU) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Garjee(JRJE) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Santir Bazar(STRB) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Belonia(BENA) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Jolaibari(JIBI) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Thailik Twisa(THTW) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Manu Bazar(MUBR) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Sabroom(SBRM) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU 55684 Agartala 16:30 Sabroom 19:00 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU 55682 Agartala 05:15 Sabroom 07:45 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07690 Agartala 16:30 Sabroom 18:55 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07684 Agartala 10:50 Sabroom 13:25 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07682 Agartala 05:15 Sabroom 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU ?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Train Number is 55682.

  • How many days in a week 55682 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU runs ?
  • 55682 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55682 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55682 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU train is 2m at Sekerkote, Bishalgarh, Bishramganj, Udaipur Tripura•, Garjee, Santir Bazar, Belonia, Jolaibari, Thailik Twisa, Manu Bazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU ?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU runs between Agartala to Sabroom. It departs from Agartala at 05:15 and reaches Sabroom/SBRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55682 ?
  • 55682 arrives on platform number 3 at Agartala and at platform number at Sabroom.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 114km between Agartala and Sabroom.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabroom at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)