55681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabroom - Agartala DEMU
  • Number
    55681
  • Source
    Sabroom/SBRM
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07682
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55681/ Sabroom - Agartala DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabroom and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55681/ Sabroom - Agartala DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabroom(SBRM) origin 20:15 origin 0
Manu Bazar(MUBR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Thailik Twisa(THTW) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jolaibari(JIBI) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Belonia(BENA) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Santir Bazar(STRB) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Garjee(JRJE) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Udaipur Tripura•(UDPU) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bishramganj(BHRM) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Bishalgarh(BLGH) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Sekerkote(SKKE) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Agartala(AGTL) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU 55681 Sabroom 20:15 Agartala 22:45 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU 55683 Sabroom 19:15 Agartala 21:50 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special 07689 Sabroom 08:00 Agartala 10:30 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special 07683 Sabroom 13:45 Agartala 16:15 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special 07681 Sabroom 19:15 Agartala 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU ?
  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Train Number is 55681.

  • How many days in a week 55681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU runs ?
  • 55681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55681 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU train is 2m at Manu Bazar, Thailik Twisa, Jolaibari, Belonia, Santir Bazar, Garjee, Udaipur Tripura•, Bishramganj, Bishalgarh, Sekerkote,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU ?
  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU runs between Sabroom to Agartala. It departs from Sabroom at 20:15 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55681 ?
  • 55681 arrives on platform number at Sabroom and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU?
  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 114km between Sabroom and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)