55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger
  • Number
    55680
  • Source
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55679
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

55680/ Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmanagar and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55680/ Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmanagar(DMR) origin 15:45 origin 0
Panisagar(PASG) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Manu(MANU) 17:00 17:02 2 0
SK Para(SKAP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Agartala(AGTL) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger 05676 Dharmanagar 06:00 Agartala 10:00 Daily
Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger 55680 Dharmanagar 15:45 Agartala 20:00 Daily
Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger 55676 Dharmanagar 06:00 Agartala 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger ?
  • Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger Train Number is 55680.

  • How many days in a week 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger runs ?
  • 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger train is 2m at Kumarghat, Manu, Ambassa, Jirania,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger ?
  • Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger runs between Dharmanagar to Agartala. It departs from Dharmanagar at 15:45 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55680 ?
  • 55680 arrives on platform number at Dharmanagar and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger?
  • Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 139km between Dharmanagar and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains