55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55678
  • Source
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55677
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55678/ Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmanagar and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55678/ Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmanagar(DMR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Nadiapur(NPU) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Tilbhum(TBX) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Chandkhira Bagn(CHBN) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Kanaibazar(KNBR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 07:40 08:05 25 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Salchapra(SCA) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Silchar(SCL) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 05678 Dharmanagar 05:30 Silchar 10:25 Daily
Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678 Dharmanagar 05:30 Silchar 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55678.

  • How many days in a week 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dharmanagar to Silchar. It departs from Dharmanagar at 05:30 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55678 ?
  • 55678 arrives on platform number 1 at Dharmanagar and at platform number 1 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 114km between Dharmanagar and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains