55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55677
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55678
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55677/ Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Dharmanagar. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55677/ Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Salchapra(SCA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 19:06 19:07 1 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kanaibazar(KNBR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Chandkhira Bagn(CHBN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Tilbhum(TBX) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nadiapur(NPU) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 Silchar 17:30 Dharmanagar 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18449/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Puri to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)