55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55677
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55678
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55677/ Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Dharmanagar. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55677/ Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Salchapra(SCA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 19:06 19:07 1 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kanaibazar(KNBR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Chandkhira Bagn(CHBN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Tilbhum(TBX) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nadiapur(NPU) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 05677 Silchar 17:30 Dharmanagar 22:45 Daily
Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 Silchar 17:30 Dharmanagar 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55677.

  • How many days in a week 55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Silchar to Dharmanagar. It departs from Silchar at 17:30 and reaches Dharmanagar/DMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55677 ?
  • 55677 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Dharmanagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 114km between Silchar and Dharmanagar.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmanagar at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains