55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger
  • Number
    55675
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55676
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

55675/ Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Dharmanagar. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55675/ Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 17:45 origin 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
SK Para(SKAP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Manu(MANU) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Panisagar(PASG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger 05675 Agartala 17:45 Dharmanagar 21:45 Daily
Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger 55675 Agartala 17:45 Dharmanagar 21:45 Daily
Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger 55679 Agartala 06:30 Dharmanagar 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger ?
  • Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger Train Number is 55675.

  • How many days in a week 55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger runs ?
  • 55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger train is 2m at Jirania, Ambassa, Manu, Kumarghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger ?
  • Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger runs between Agartala to Dharmanagar. It departs from Agartala at 17:45 and reaches Dharmanagar/DMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55675 ?
  • 55675 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number at Dharmanagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger?
  • Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 139km between Agartala and Dharmanagar.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmanagar at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains