55667 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55667
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    BHRB/BHRB
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    55668
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55667/ Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and BHRB. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55667/ Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Salchapra(SCA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 17:25 17:50 25 0
ALGP(ALGP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
HKD(HKD) 18:19 18:21 2 0
MNCR(MNCR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
LLBR(LLBR) 18:45 18:50 5 0
MPRA(MPRA) 19:06 19:07 1 0
KLCR(KLCR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
MOAR(MOAR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
JMRA(JMRA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
RTRA(RTRA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
BHRB(BHRB) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Silchar 16:45 BHRB 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 03:17. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)