55667 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55667
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    BHRB/BHRB
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    55668
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55667/ Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and BHRB. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55667/ Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Salchapra(SCA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 17:25 17:50 25 0
ALGP(ALGP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
HKD(HKD) 18:19 18:21 2 0
MNCR(MNCR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
LLBR(LLBR) 18:45 18:50 5 0
MPRA(MPRA) 19:06 19:07 1 0
KLCR(KLCR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
MOAR(MOAR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
JMRA(JMRA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
RTRA(RTRA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
BHRB(BHRB) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) 55667 Silchar 16:45 BHRB 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55667.

  • How many days in a week 55667 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55667 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55667 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55667 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Katakhal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Silchar to BHRB. It departs from Silchar at 16:45 and reaches BHRB/BHRB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55667 ?
  • 55667 arrives on platform number 3 at Silchar and at platform number 1 at BHRB.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 103km between Silchar and BHRB.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Bairabi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches BHRB at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains