55666 Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55666
  • Source
    Vangaichungpao•/VNGP
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    55665
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55666/ Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vangaichungpao• and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55666/ Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vangaichungpao•(VNGP) origin 13:55 origin 0
Jiribam•(JRBM) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Jirighat(JIGT) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Kamranga(KMNG) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Shribar(SIBR) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Ranigaon(RNGN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Moinarband(MRBD) 15:08 15:09 1 0
New Silchar(NSCL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 15:35 16:00 25 0
Silchar(SCL) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 Vangaichungpao• 13:55 Silchar 16:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55666.

  • How many days in a week 55666 Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55666 Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55666 Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55666 Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Arunachal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vangaichungpao• to Silchar. It departs from Vangaichungpao• at 13:55 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55666 ?
  • 55666 arrives on platform number 1 at Vangaichungpao• and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 67km between Vangaichungpao• and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains