55666 Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55666
  • Source
    Vangaichungpao•/VNGP
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    55665
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55666/ Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vangaichungpao• and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55666/ Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vangaichungpao•(VNGP) origin 13:55 origin 0
Jiribam•(JRBM) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Jirighat(JIGT) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Kamranga(KMNG) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Shribar(SIBR) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Ranigaon(RNGN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Moinarband(MRBD) 15:08 15:09 1 0
New Silchar(NSCL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 15:35 16:00 25 0
Silchar(SCL) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vangaichungpao - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55666 Vangaichungpao• 13:55 Silchar 16:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)