55664 Silchar - Agartala Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Agartala Passenger
  • Number
    55664
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55663
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

55664/ Silchar - Agartala Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55664/ Silchar - Agartala Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 08:00 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Salchapra(SCA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Chargola(CGX) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 10:20 10:45 25 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Kanaibazar(KNBR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Chandkhira Bagn(CHBN) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Tilbhum(TBX) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Nadiapur(NPU) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Panisagar(PASG) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Manu(MANU) 14:42 14:44 2 0
SK Para(SKAP) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Agartala(AGTL) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Agartala Passenger 55664 Silchar 08:00 Agartala 17:00 Daily
Silchar - Agartala Passenger 05664 Silchar 08:00 Agartala 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Agartala Passenger ?
  • Silchar - Agartala Passenger Train Number is 55664.

  • How many days in a week 55664 Silchar - Agartala Passenger runs ?
  • 55664 Silchar - Agartala Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55664 Silchar - Agartala Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55664 Silchar - Agartala Passenger train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Agartala Passenger ?
  • Silchar - Agartala Passenger runs between Silchar to Agartala. It departs from Silchar at 08:00 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55664 ?
  • 55664 arrives on platform number 2 at Silchar and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Agartala Passenger?
  • Silchar - Agartala Passenger took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 253km between Silchar and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Agartala Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains