55664 Silchar - Agartala Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Agartala Passenger
  • Number
    55664
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55663
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

55664/ Silchar - Agartala Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55664/ Silchar - Agartala Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 08:00 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Salchapra(SCA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 10:25 10:50 25 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Kanaibazar(KNBR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Chandkhira Bagn(CHBN) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Tilbhum(TBX) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Nadiapur(NPU) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Panisagar(PASG) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Manu(MANU) 14:22 14:24 2 0
SK Para(SKAP) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Agartala(AGTL) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Agartala Passenger 55664 Silchar 08:00 Agartala 17:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 10:02 and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:20 and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:37. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express run from Kolkata to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)