55663 Agartala - Silchar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Silchar Passenger
  • Number
    55663
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55664
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

55663/ Agartala - Silchar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55663/ Agartala - Silchar Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 11:00 origin 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
SK Para(SKAP) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Manu(MANU) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Panisagar(PASG) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Nadiapur(NPU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Tilbhum(TBX) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Chandkhira Bagn(CHBN) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Kanaibazar(KNBR) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Chargola(CGX) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Salchapra(SCA) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Silchar(SCL) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Silchar Passenger 55663 Agartala 11:00 Silchar 20:00 Daily
Agartala - Silchar Passenger 05663 Agartala 11:00 Silchar 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Silchar Passenger ?
  • Agartala - Silchar Passenger Train Number is 55663.

  • How many days in a week 55663 Agartala - Silchar Passenger runs ?
  • 55663 Agartala - Silchar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55663 Agartala - Silchar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55663 Agartala - Silchar Passenger train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Silchar Passenger ?
  • Agartala - Silchar Passenger runs between Agartala to Silchar. It departs from Agartala at 11:00 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55663 ?
  • 55663 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number 1 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Silchar Passenger?
  • Agartala - Silchar Passenger took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 253km between Agartala and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Silchar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains