55663 Agartala - Silchar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Silchar Passenger
  • Number
    55663
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55664
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

55663/ Agartala - Silchar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55663/ Agartala - Silchar Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 11:00 origin 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
SK Para(SKAP) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Manu(MANU) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Panisagar(PASG) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Nadiapur(NPU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Tilbhum(TBX) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Chandkhira Bagn(CHBN) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Kanaibazar(KNBR) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Chargola(CGX) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Salchapra(SCA) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Silchar(SCL) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Silchar Passenger 55663 Agartala 11:00 Silchar 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02409/ Sambalpur - Raigarh Superfast Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18212/ Jagdalpur - Durg Express run from Jagdalpur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)