55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55662
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Maishashan»/MSSN
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55661
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55662/ Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Maishashan». The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55662/ Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Salchapra(SCA) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 07:31 07:32 1 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Longai(LGI) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Maishashan»(MSSN) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55662 Silchar 06:00 Maishashan» 08:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686 Silchar 15:25 Maishashan» 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55662.

  • How many days in a week 55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Badarpur Junction, Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Silchar to Maishashan». It departs from Silchar at 06:00 and reaches Maishashan»/MSSN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55662 ?
  • 55662 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number 1 at Maishashan».

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 60km between Silchar and Maishashan».

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Maishashan» at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains