55661 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55661
  • Source
    Maishashan»/MSSN
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    55662
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55661/ Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Maishashan» and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55661/ Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Maishashan»(MSSN) origin 18:45 origin 0
Longai(LGI) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 19:10 19:20 10 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Salchapra(SCA) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Silchar(SCL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55685 Maishashan» 09:00 Silchar 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55661 Maishashan» 18:45 Silchar 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18449/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Puri to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)