55606 Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger
  • Number
    55606
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55605
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

55606/ Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55606/ Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 08:45 origin 0
JYK(JYK) 08:55 08:57 2 0
LMY(LMY) 09:07 09:09 2 0
TELAM(TQM) 09:19 09:21 2 0
SMCP(SMCP) 09:34 09:36 2 0
DIPA(DIPA) 09:43 09:45 2 0
ACPR(ACPR) 09:56 09:58 2 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
SBGN(SBGN) 10:17 10:19 2 0
SRPN(SRPN) 10:35 11:00 25 0
New Sisiborgaon(NSBG) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Tangani(TNGN) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger 55606 MURKEONGSELEK 08:45 Dibrugarh 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger ?
  • Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger Train Number is 55606.

  • How many days in a week 55606 Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger runs ?
  • 55606 Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55606 Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55606 Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger train is 25m at SRPN,

  • What is the Schedule of Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger ?
  • Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger runs between MURKEONGSELEK to Dibrugarh. It departs from MURKEONGSELEK at 08:45 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55606 ?
  • 55606 arrives on platform number at MURKEONGSELEK and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger?
  • Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 121km between MURKEONGSELEK and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)