55605 Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger
  • Number
    55605
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55606
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

55605/ Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55605/ Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 13:15 origin 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Tangani(TNGN) 13:48 13:50 2 0
New Sisiborgaon(NSBG) 14:05 14:07 2 0
SRPN(SRPN) 14:20 14:45 25 0
SBGN(SBGN) 14:55 14:57 2 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 15:04 15:06 2 0
ACPR(ACPR) 15:16 15:18 2 0
DIPA(DIPA) 15:29 15:31 2 0
SMCP(SMCP) 15:38 15:40 2 0
TELAM(TQM) 15:53 15:55 2 0
LMY(LMY) 16:05 16:07 2 0
JYK(JYK) 16:17 16:19 2 0
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger 55605 Dibrugarh 13:15 MURKEONGSELEK 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger ?
  • Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger Train Number is 55605.

  • How many days in a week 55605 Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger runs ?
  • 55605 Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55605 Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55605 Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger train is 25m at SRPN,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger ?
  • Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger runs between Dibrugarh to MURKEONGSELEK. It departs from Dibrugarh at 13:15 and reaches MURKEONGSELEK/MZS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55605 ?
  • 55605 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number at MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger?
  • Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 121km between Dibrugarh and MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MURKEONGSELEK at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)