55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55603
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Mairabari•/MBO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55604
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

55603/ Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Mairabari•. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55603/ Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:45 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Panbari(PNB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Digaru(DGU) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Barahu(BRHU) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dharamtul(DML) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Phulaguri(PUY) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Bebejia(BEE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Haibargaon•(HBN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Rupahigaon(RUP) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Tarabari(TRBE) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Juriagaon(JRX) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Dagaon(DGX) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Balikotia(BKS) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Batadrowa Road(BTDR) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Dhing Bazar(DBZ) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Dhing(DIU) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Mairabari•(MBO) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) 55603 Guwahati 17:45 Mairabari• 23:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)