55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55603
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Mairabari•/MBO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55604
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

55603/ Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Mairabari•. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55603/ Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:45 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Panbari(PNB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Digaru(DGU) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Barahu(BRHU) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dharamtul(DML) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Phulaguri(PUY) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Bebejia(BEE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Haibargaon•(HBN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Rupahigaon(RUP) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Tarabari(TRBE) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Juriagaon(JRX) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Dagaon(DGX) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Balikotia(BKS) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Batadrowa Road(BTDR) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Dhing Bazar(DBZ) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Dhing(DIU) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Mairabari•(MBO) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) 55603 Guwahati 17:45 Mairabari• 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55603.

  • How many days in a week 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Haibargaon•,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to Mairabari•. It departs from Guwahati at 17:45 and reaches Mairabari•/MBO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55603 ?
  • 55603 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Mairabari•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 160km between Guwahati and Mairabari•.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mairabari• at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains