55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55584
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55583
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55584/ Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55584/ Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Methai(MEE) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Harapatti(HPI) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) 55564 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) 55584 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) 55572 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)