55584 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Purnea DEMU
  • Number
    55584
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75259
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55584/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55584/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Methai(MEE) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Harapatti(HPI) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75262 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55564 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75260 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55584 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75258 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55572 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Train Number is 55584.

  • How many days in a week 55584 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU runs ?
  • 55584 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55584 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55584 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU train is 2m at Baijnathpur, Dauram Madhepura, Budhma, Murliganj, Janakinagar, Banmankhi Junction, Sarsi, Kirtyanand Nagar, Purnia Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU runs between Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 17:00 and reaches Purnea Junction/PRNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55584 ?
  • 55584 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 1 at Purnea Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 99km between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purnea Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains