55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55583
  • Source
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55584
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55583/ Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purnea Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55583/ Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purnea Junction(PRNA) origin 21:15 origin 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Harapatti(HPI) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Budhma(BDMA) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Methai(MEE) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55563 Purnea Junction 06:00 Saharsa Junction 09:45 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55583 Purnea Junction 21:15 Saharsa Junction 01:00 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55571 Purnea Junction 11:00 Saharsa Junction 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)