55577 Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55577
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55578
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

55577/ Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Harnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55577/ Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:40 origin 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Harnagar(HRGR) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75279 Darbhanga Junction 22:25 Harnagar 01:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55575 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75293 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75291 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55577 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)