55576 Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55576
  • Source
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55575
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

55576/ Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harnagar and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55576/ Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harnagar(HRGR) origin 18:45 origin 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75294 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75292 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75280 Harnagar 04:45 Darbhanga Junction 07:50 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55578 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55576 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)