55575 Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55575
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55576
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

55575/ Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Harnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55575/ Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Harnagar(HRGR) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75279 Darbhanga Junction 22:25 Harnagar 01:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55575 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75293 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75291 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55577 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)